Office Bearers

  • Home
  • Office Bearers
  • School Cabinet

School Cabinet

MEMBERS OF SCHOOL PARLIAMENT 2017-18

HEAD


Aman Agarwal
Head Boy


Aadya Pandey
Head Girl



DEPUTY HEAD


Arpit Arora
Deputy Head Boy


Deepti Mehra
Deputy Head Girl



SPORT CAPTAIN


Pankaj Yadav
Sports Captain


Shreya Vats
Sports Captain



SPORT VICE CAPTAIN


Bhupendra Prasad
Vice Captain


Anjali Gangwar
Vice Captain



QUIZ CO-ORDINATOR


Shreya Bhalla



ECO CLUB SECRETARY


Shagun Tamta
Secretary



ECO CLUB JOINT SECRETARY


Esha Kapoor
Joint Secretary



LITERARY ASSOCIATION


Sambhav Dixit


Mallika Tripathi


Shruti Debrani


Vanshika Shroti



CULTURAL ACTIVITIES


Ishika Sharma


Shreya Bisht


Swechha Singh


Monika Rawat



LANGUAGE CLUB


Komalpreet Virk


Saksham Rajput


Riya Joshi


Sakshi Malik



SCIENCE CLUB


Raghav Agarwal


Yashasvi Pundhir


Abhinay Kumar


Om Pandey


Kartikey Chand


Sanyukta Ray



COMMERCE CLUB


Sakshi


Mayank Sharma


Simranjeet Kaur


Reetika Sachdeva


Garvit Munjal


Kunika Singh



GANDHI HOUSE


Namit Gupta
Captain


Manpriya Cheema
Captain


Asheesh Pant
Vice Captain


Muskan Baweja
Vice Captain



NEHRU HOUSE


Mohit Pant
Captain


Sukriti Taneja
Captain


Shasvat Pandey
Vice-Captain


Anushka Singh
Vice-Captain



TILAK HOUSE


Randeep Singh
Captain


Sarika Tiwari
Captain


Dhruv Malik
Vice-Captain


Ritu Gupta
Vice-Captain



SUBHASH HOUSE


Gurkunwar Singh
Captain


Kirti Baweja
Captain


Mukul Chugh
Vice-Captain


Somya Agarwal
Vice-Captain



HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD


Jaycika Malhotra
Gandhi House


Palak
Nehru House


Arpita
Subhash House


Samriddhi Singh
Tilak House



I.T. CO-ORDINATOR


Ankit Sagar


Ankush


Suraj


Pankash Agarwal



Dispersal

All NCC Cadets



MEMBERS OF SCHOOL PARLIAMENT 2016-17

HEAD


Aman Singh
Head Boy


Mansi Vats
Head Girl


Aadya Pandey
Deputy Head Girl



SPORT CAPTAIN


Dhruv Chaudhary
Captain


Pragati Dumka
Captain



SPORT VICE CAPTAIN


Shreya Vats
Vice Captain



QUIZ CO-ORDINATOR


Om Gupta


Meenakshi Bisht



ECO CLUB SECRETARY


Aditi Tiwari
Secretary



LITREARY ASSOCIATION


Golkul Lohiya


Mallika Tripathi


Sambhav Dixit


Vedita



CULTURAL ACTIVITIES


Arpit Chabra


Ishika Sharma


kamakshi Pant



LANGUAGE CLUB


Priyanshi Goyal


Riya Joshi


Saksham Rajpoot



SCIENCE CLUB


Astha Narang


Mohd Amir


Raghav Agarwal


Upma Miglani


Vishal Singh



COMMERCE CLUB


Ishita Singhal


Mayank Sharma


Simran Makker


Utkarsh Bhutai



GANDHI HOUSE


Smriti Kamal
Captain


Vishal Singh
Captain


Manpriya Cheema
Vice Captain



NEHRU HOUSE


Sejal
Captain


Tarun
Captain


Mohit Pant
Vice-Captain


Sukriti Juneja
Vice-Captain



TILAK HOUSE


Mahima Guglani
Captain


Tapas
Captain


andeep Singh
Vice-Captain



SUBHASH HOUSE


Jyoti Deopa
Captain


Pranjal Shukla
Captain


Gurkunwar Singh
Vice-Captain


kriti Baweja
Vice-Captain



HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD


Anshul Chabra
Gandhi House


Jaycika Malhotra
Gandhi House


Abhilashi Pande
Nehru House


krishnakant Tiwari
Subhash House




Simran Makkar
Subhash House


Anshika-Kakkar
Tilak House


Samridhi
Tilak House



I.T. CO-ORDINATOR


Anurag Kumar


Mukul Chugh


Prakash Agarwal


Vanshita Goyal



ECOCLUB JOINT SECRETARY


Shagun Tamta
Secretary



Get in touch

Gangapur Road, Rudrapur
P.O. Box: Rudrapur Distt: Udham Singh Nagar
Rudrapur | Distt: Udham Singh Nagar
Pincode: 263153
Uttarakhand India

 

jpsschool85@gmail.com
contact@jpsrudrapur.com
05944 - 244029
05944 - 245423

Top